65th Annual Prime Time Emmy Awards Announced

Tools

By Craig Thornton

When I watched the video of the announcements this morning, I kept thinking why are the numbers of nominees so different for so many catergories. Some have five nominations while others have six.  For example: For best Drama series there are six nominees while Best Comedy Series there are five nominations. 

Another shocker is that two time wiinner Eric Stonestreet was not nominarted for his role in Modern Family, however his three co-woker thespans, Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Ed O'Neill. Here's hoping Ferguson finally wins, he so deserves it.
 
Another baffler-why is American Horror Story considered a mini-series and Downton Abbey is considered a drama series?  Also last year's winner John Cryer (for the long running Two and a Half Men) wasn't even nominated. 
 
What is up with best lead actress in a drama series, preennial nominee and previous winner Julian Margolis from CBS' own "The Good Wife" isn't even nominated and there are seven nominees?  SEVEN?  Really? Oh and there are six nominees for lead actor in drama series.
 
HERE IS THE COMPLETE LIST FROM THE EMMY WEBSITE:
 
Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
65th Primetime Emmy Award Nominations
 
 
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walter White
 
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody
 
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper
 
The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy
 
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Bates Motel • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates
 
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison
 
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson
Nashville • ABC • ABC Studios
Connie Britton as Rayna James
 
Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope
 
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Michael Douglas as Liberace
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Matt Damon as Scott Thorson
 
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock
 
Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Al Pacino as Phil Spector
 
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin
 
The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden
 
Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond
 
Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Elisabeth Moss as Robin
 
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Ltd.
Ryan Seacrest, Host
 
Betty White's Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content, Inc.
Betty White, Host
 
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host
 
Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Host
 
So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host
 
The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC
Anthony Bourdain, Host
 
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Arrested Development • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth
 
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper
 
Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc
 
House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
 
 
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K. as Louie
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy
 
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Laura Dern as Amy
 
Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath
 
Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
 
Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
 
Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer
 
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer
 
Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Daniel Martin, Senior Producer
Jonty Nash, Senior Producer
Marcy Walton, Producer
Peter Hebri, Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Producer
 
Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Executive Producer
Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer
Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weiderman, Supervising Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer
 
So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer
Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer
Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer
Mike Deffina, Senior Producer
Hope Wilson, Senior Producer
Matt Kinsey, Producer
Jensen Moon, Producer
 
Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer
Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer
Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer
Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer
Tara Siener, Supervising Producer
Blake Davis, Senior Producer
 
The Voice • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer
Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer
May Johnson, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Ashley Baumann, Producer
Keith Dinielli, Producer
 
Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
 
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
 
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
 
Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
 
Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
 
The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
 
Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
 
Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
 
Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
 
Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
 
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
 
Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
 
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
 
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
 
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
 
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti
 
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut
 
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman
 
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson
 
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson
 
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Anna Gunn as Skyler White
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham
 
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen
 
The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris
 
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden
 
The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler
 
Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack
 
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia
 
 
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell
 
The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni
 
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen
 
The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing
 
Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson
 
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
George Mastras, Written by
 
Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by
 
Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Julian Fellowes, Written by
 
Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by
 
Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Henry Bromell, Written by
 
Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Van Patten, Directed by
 
 
Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michelle MacLaren, Directed by
 
Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jeremy Webb, Directed by
 
Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by
 
House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
David Fincher, Directed by
 
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as Various characters
 
Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh
 
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler
 
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
 
Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney
 
Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer
 
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman
 
Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K., Host
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Justin Timberlake, Host
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Will Forte as Paul
 
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente
 
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste
 
Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Melissa Leo as Laurie
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy, Host
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig, Host
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy
 
Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written by
 
Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by
Pamela Adlon, Story by
 
The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
Greg Daniels, Written by
 
30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jack Burditt, Written by
Robert Carlock, Written by
 
30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey, Written by
Tracey Wigfield, Written by
 
Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner
Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham, Directed by
 
Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Paris Barclay, Directed by
 
Louie • New Year's Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Directed by
 
Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by
 
30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by
 
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden
 
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Scott Bakula as Bob Black
 
The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures
Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
John Benjamin Hickey as Sean
 
Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Peter Mullan as Matt
 
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters
 
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock
 
Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington
 
Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One
Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin
 
Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime
Alfre Woodard as Ouiser
 
Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Richard LaGravenese, Written by
 
The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America
co-production
Abi Morgan, Written by
 
Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Tom Stoppard, Written by
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
David Mamet, Written by
 
Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Jane Campion, Written by
Gerard Lee, Written by
 
Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by
 
 
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Julian Jarrold, Directed by
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
David Mamet, Directed by
 
Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Allison Anders, Directed by
 
Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Jane Campion, Directed by
Garth Davis, Directed by
 
Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
 
Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
 
Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob • HBO • Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment
 
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television
 
12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions, Inc. and Diversified
Production Services
 
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Rich Dahm, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Bobby Mort, Writer
 
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer
 
Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.
Gary Greenberg, Writer
Molly McNearny, Writer
Tony Barbieri, Writer
Jonathan Bines, Writer
Sal Iacono, Writer
James Kimmel, Writer
Rick Rosner, Writer
Danny Ricker, Writer
Eric Immerman, Writer
Jeff Loveness, Writer
Josh Holloway, Writer
Bess Kalb, Writer
Joelle Boucai, Writer
Bryan Paulk, Writer
 
 
Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Bill Oakley, Writer
 
Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Felber, Writer
Matt Gunn, Writer
Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer
Jay Jaroch, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Bill Maher, Writer
Billy Martin, Writer
Danny Vermont, Writer
Scott Carter, Writer
 
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Neil Casey, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Zach Kanin, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Joe Kelly, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
Mike O'Brien, Writer
Josh Patten, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
Pete Schultz, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By
 
 
 
 
 
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Written by
Jon Macks, Special Material by
Dave Boone, Special Material by
Alex Baze, Special Material by
Robert Carlock, Special Material by
Seth Meyers, Special Material by
Mike Scully, Special Material by
 
Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
Louis C.K., Written by
 
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions
Eric Slovin, Head Writer
Doug Abeles, Written by
Ethan T. Berlin, Written by
Luke Cunningham, Written by
RJ Fried, Written by
Dan Klein, Written by
Eric Ledgin, Written by
Doug Lieblich, Written by
Daniel Mirk, Written by
Craig Rowin, Written by
Robert Smigel, Written by
 
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television
Seth Meyers, Head Writer
Colin Jost, Head Writer
James Anderson, Written by
James Downey, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Zach Kanin, Written by
Chris Kelly, Written by
Joe Kelly, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Rob Klein, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
John Mulaney, Written by
Mike O'Brien, Written by
Josh Patten, Written by
Sarah Schneider, Written by
Pete Schultz, Written by
Frank Sebastiano, Written by
John Solomon, Written by
Kent Sublette, Written by
Alex Baze, Written by
 
66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written by
Paul Greenberg, Special Material by
 
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by
 
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O'Neil, Directed by
 
Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Andy Fisher, Directed by
 
Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated
Jerry Foley, Directed by
 
Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC
Jonathan Krisel, Directed by
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by
 
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by
 
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Bucky Gunts, Directed by
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
 
Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
Louis C.K., Directed by
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Don Mischer, Directed by
 
12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services
Michael Dempsey, Directed by
 
Outstanding Special Class Programs
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
 
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
 
Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
 
66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
 
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Anna Wenger, Producer
Betsey Koch, Producer
 
Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge
Ben Stiller, Executive Producer
Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer
Ken Marino, Executive Producer
Erica Oyama, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
 
Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer
 
The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer
Courtney Powell, Producer
 
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer
Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer
Lawrence Randall, Producer
 
30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television
Eric Gurian, Producer
Tina Fey, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer
Bill Sell, Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer
 
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81
Jerry Seinfeld, Producer
 
Jay Leno's Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital
Jay Leno, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Kico Velarde, Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer
David Swift, Producer
 
The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital
John Krasinski, Producer
Carole Angelo, Producer
Daniel Stessen, Producer
 
Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Sean Kennedy, Producer
 
30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television
Carole Angelo, Producer
Eric Gurian, Producer
Bill Sell, Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer
Tina Fey, Producer
 
Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves
David Serwatka, Produced By
Ashley Kaplan, Produced By
Jane Lipsitz, Produced By
Dan Cutforth, Produced By
Aimee Viles, Produced By
Lisa Hsia, Produced By
 
Outstanding Interactive Program
Bravo's Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves
Bravo Media
Magical Elves
 
Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products
HBO
HBO.com
HBO Digital Products
 
The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.
production
Showtime Networks Inc.
 
Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital
Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media
Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media
Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration
Kim Miller, Senior Designer
Nicole Bernard, Creative Director
 
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •
ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production
Robert Smigel, Executive Producer
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer
Akash Goyal, Senior Producer
Mike Henneberger, Producer
 
The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production
John Wooden, Executive Producer
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer
Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development
Conan O'Brien, Host/Producer
 
The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production
AMCTV.com
 
Outstanding Children's Program
Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It's A Laugh Productions
Dan Staley, Executive Producer
Phil Baker, Executive Producer
Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer
Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer
Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer
Pixie Wespiser, Produced By
 
iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Catania, Supervising Producer
Jake Farrow, Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Producer
 
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By
Wendy Lobel, Producer By
 
The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
John Hoffman, Executive Producer
Shari Cookson, Produced By
Nick Doob, Produced By
 
A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced By
Kirk Simon, Produced By
 
Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
 
Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
John Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer
Decker Watson, Series Producer
Sean Dash, Series Producer
 
Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
 
MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Lauren Williams, Senior Producer
Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer
Linda Wolkovitch, Producer
Brian Dean, Producer
 
Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer
Joni Day, Supervising Producer
Becky Blitz, Senior Producer
 
Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Producer
Abigail Shafran, Producer
Brielle Cohen, Producer
 
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
All The President's Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel
Robert Redford, Executive Producer
Andrew Lack, Executive Producer
Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer
Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
Denise Contis, Executive Producer
Peter Schnall, Producer
 
Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Mick Jagger, Produced By
Victoria Pearman, Produced By
 
 
Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Ric Burns, Produced By
Robin Espinola, Produced By
Bonnie Lafave, Produced By
 
Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Rory Kennedy, Producer
Jack Youngelson, Producer
 
Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
John Battsek, Produced By
Julie Goldman, Produced By
Greg Barker, Produced By
 
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience
Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Rob Rapley, Produced By
 
American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN's American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Jessica Levin, Produced By
 
The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Executive Producer
Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer
Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer
Paul Cabana, Executive Producer
Randy Counsman, Producer
David C. White, Series Producer
Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel
Producing Team
 
Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer
Jason Mojica, Producer
Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer
 
Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Sally Freeman, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer
 
Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels
Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer
Allan Butler, Executive Producer
Adam Davis, Supervising Producer
Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer
Jason Williams, Producer
Jason Silva, Host
 
Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Producer
Jeff Wurtz, Producer
 
Oprah's Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and
@radical.media
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Jon Kamen, Executive Producer
Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer
 
 
Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet
Joel Gallen, Executive Producer
Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer
Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer
Rick Austin, Supervising Producer
Emily Wolfe, Producer
 
Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by
 
The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films
Dayton Duncan, Written by
 
Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Mark Bailey, Written by
 
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Alex Gibney, Written by
 
The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Written by
Patrick Reams, Written by
David C. White, Written by
Keith Palmer, Written by
Randy Counsman, Written by
 
Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN
Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by
 
Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Rory Kennedy, Directed by
 
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Alex Gibney, Directed by
 
Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •
Mark Burnett Productions
Glenn Weiss, Directed by
 
Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett
Productions
Michael Simon, Directed by
 
Outstanding Animated Program
Bob's Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
 
Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions
 
Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
 
The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
 
South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions
 
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
 
Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios
 
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation
 
Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
 
Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
 
Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family
Lily Tomlin as Narrator
 
Family Guy • Brian's Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin
 
Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa
 
The Looney Tunes Show • We're In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
Bob Bergen as Porky Pig
 
Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Sam Elliott as Narrator
 
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow
 
Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator
 
How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator
 
MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato
John Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Heidi Miller, Set Decorator
 
Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator
 
 
2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator
 
Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator
 
The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer
Adam O'Neill, Art Director
Judit Varga, Set Decorator
 
Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator
 
Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
Andy Thomson, Art Director
Robert Cameron, Set Decorator
 
True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator
 
Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Andrew Murdock, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator
 
American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Edward L. Rubin, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director
Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer
Fredda Slavin, Art Director
Diane Lederman, Set Decorator
 
SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production
Guy Barnes, Production Designer
Rosario Provenza, Art Director
Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator
 
Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
James Yarnell, Production Designer
David Edwards, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator
 
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Mark Tildesley, Production Designer
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer
Danny Boyle, Art Director
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
 
The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director
 
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director
 
Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director
 
30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director
Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors
 
Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director
 
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director
 
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Nina Gold, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director
 
The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Mark Saks, Casting Director
 
Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director
Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director
Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director
 
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director
 
Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director
 
The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production
Jill Trevellick, Casting Director
 
Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director
Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director
 
Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director
Tina Cleary, Casting Director
 
Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
Allison Holker, Choreographer
 
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
 
Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
Warren Carlyle, Choreographer
 
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer
 
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer
 
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer
Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
 
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer
 
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography
 
How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography
 
Mike & Molly • Molly's Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography
 
Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
 
2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography
 
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Coleman, Director of Photography
 
Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michael Slovis, Director of Photography
 
Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography
 
Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography
 
House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography
 
Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Chris Manley, Director of Photography
 
Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Peter Andrews, Director of Photography
 
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
John Pardue, Director of Photography
 
Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography
Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography
 
Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
Production, Inc.
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography
 
Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Buddy Squires, Cinematographer
 
Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer
Erich Roland, Cinematographer
 
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography
 
The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography
 
Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Cinematography Team
 
Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team
 
Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The
Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography
 
Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Cinematography Team
Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves
Ari Boles, Director of Photography
 
Outstanding Commercial
The Chase • Grey Poupon
Hungry Man, Production Company
Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency
 
Inspired • Canon
MJZ, Production Company
Grey, Ad Agency
 
Jess Time • Google Chrome
Hungry Man, Production Company
Creative Lab, Ad Agency
 
Jogger • Nike
Park Pictures, Production Company
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
 
Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
 
The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor
 
Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor
 
Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer
 
 
Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer
 
Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor
 
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer
Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer
 
Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels
Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer
Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor
 
Parade's End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Sheena Napier, Costume Designer
Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Debra McGuire, Costume Designer
Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer
 
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Skip MacDonald, Editor
 
Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Kelley Dixon, Editor
 
 
Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Oral Ottey, Editor
 
House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor
 
Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Chris Figler, Editor
 
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
Kabir Akhtar, Editor
AJ Dickerson, Editor
 
Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor
 
Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ryan Case, Editor
 
The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
David Rogers, Editor
Claire Scanlon, Editor
 
30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Meg Reticker, Editor
Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor
 
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter Chakos, Editor
 
The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Christein Aromando, Editor
Andrew Matheson, Editor
 
 
Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC
Rob Ashe, Editor
Dan Dome, Editor
Dave Grecu, Editor
Chris Heller, Editor
 
Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor
 
How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sue Federman, Editor
 
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor'easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Fabienne Bouville, Editor
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Mary Ann Bernard, Editor
 
Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels
Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor
 
Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor
Scott Gray, ASE, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Jason Baker, Editor
 
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control's Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Einar Westerlund, Editor
 
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Sascha Dhillon, Editor
 
Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
Louis C.K., Editor
 
Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Adam Epstein, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN
Asako Ushio, Editor
Robert Trachtenberg, Editor
 
Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Conor O'Neill, Editor
Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor
 
Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Azin Samari, Editor
 
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Sloane Klevin, Editor
 
Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and
Club 55 Productions
Chris A. Peterson, Editor
 
Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor
Andy Castor, Editor
 
Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, Editor
Rob Butler, Editor
 
Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The
Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Lisa P. Trulli, Editor
Emily Hsuan, Editor
Holly Howard Brink, Editor
John Patrick Nelson, Editor
Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
 
Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Janneke Dommisse, Editor
Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
Steve Brown, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
 
Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo's Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
James M. Smith, Supervising Editor
Steve Frederick, Editor
Plowden Schumacher, Editor
David Armstrong, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Tim Atzinger, Editor
William Bowden, Editor
 
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist
 
The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist
Claudia Catini, Hairstylist
Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Judit Halasz, Hairstylist
 
Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist
Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist
 
Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Hairstylist
Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Dana Kalder, Hairstylist
 
Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist
Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist
David Blair, Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Hairstylist
 
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist
Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
 
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist
Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist
Luke O'Connor, Hairstylist
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
 
The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist
Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist
Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist
Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist
Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist
 
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist
Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist
Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist
 
Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime
Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist
LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist
Richard De Alba, Hairstylist
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist
Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist
 
Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist
Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist
 
Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist
Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist
 
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
TV Ltd.
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director
 
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
 
So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Pete Radice, Lighting Director
 
The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator
 
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
David Grill, Lighting Director
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
 
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer
Adam Bassett, Lighting Director
Al Gurdon, Director of Photography
Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
 
2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
 
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director
 
Outstanding Main Title Design
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Kyle Cooper, Title Designer
Ryan Murphy, Designer
Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography
Kate Berry, Title Producer
 
Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
Paul McDonnell, Creative Director
Hugo Moss, Art Director
Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator
Tamsin McGee, Designer
 
Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios
Simon Clowes, Title Designer
Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography
Kyle Cooper, Creative Director
Nate Park, Editor
 
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios
Heiko Schneck, CG Lead
Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator
Csaba Letay, Compositor
Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor
 
The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Michael Riley, Title Designer
Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer
Cory Shaw, Animator
Justine Gerenstein, Editor
 
Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Rama Allen, Director
Audrey Davis, Art Director
Ryan McKenna, Editor
Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor
 
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist
Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist
 
The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist
Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist
 
Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist
Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist
 
Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with
Twentieth Century Fox Television
Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist
 
Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist
Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist
Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist
 
Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios
Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist
Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist
Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist
 
Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
 
How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist
Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist
Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist
Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist
Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist
 
Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist
Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist
Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist
Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist
 
Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist
 
Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist
Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist
John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist
 
Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist
Kim Jones, Makeup Artist
 
 
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist
Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
 
Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Conor O'Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist
Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist
 
The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer
 
 
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
David Schwartz, Music by
 
The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Trevor Morris, Music by
 
Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
John Lunn, Music by
 
House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by
 
Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in
association with Sony Pictures Television
Robert Duncan, Music by
 
Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece
Charlie Mole, Music by
 
Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Philip Miller, Music by
 
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Ivor Guest, Music by
Robert Logan, Music by
 
Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Dirk Brossé, Music by
 
Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One
Lorne David Balfe, Music by
 
 
Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Anton Sanko, Music by
 
World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
Mychael Danna, Music by
 
Outstanding Music Direction
Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.
Ian Fraser, Music Director
 
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
Rob Berman, Music Director
Rob Mathes, Music Director
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
William Ross, Music Director
 
Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
Rob Fisher, Music Director
 
66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director
 
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Nashville • I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios
Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by
Kate York, Music & Lyrics by
 
The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios
Alan Menken, Music by
Glenn Slater, Lyrics by
 
Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television
Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by
Scott Wittman, Lyrics by
 
Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television
Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by
 
30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by
Tina Fey, Lyrics by
Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by
 
66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry
Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by
David Javerbaum, Music by
 
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
Nathan W. Barr, Music by
 
Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America
Brian A. Keane, Music by
 
Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
Bear McCreary, Music by
 
Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios
Sean P. Callery, Music by
 
Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Nathan W. Barr, Music by
 
House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Jeff Beal, Music by
 
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Annette Kudrack, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist
 
Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
 
Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor
Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
James Moriana, Foley Artist
 
Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television
George Haddad, Sound Supervisor
Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor
Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
James M. Bailey, Foley Artist
 
Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor
Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor
David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
Andy Malcom, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
 
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Levy, Sound Editor
Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor
Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor
Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor
Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Doug Madick, Foley Artist
Richard Partlow, Foley Artist
 
The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor
Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor
Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor
Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor
Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor
Rodney Berling, Music Editor
Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist
Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist
 
SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production
Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor
Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor
Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor
Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor
Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Kate Sheil, Foley Editor
Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist
 
World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor
David McCallum, Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor
Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor
Steve Hammond, Foley Artist
 
Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or
Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Andy Castor, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor
Graham Barclay, Sound Editor
 
Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound
Editor/Sound Designer
Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor
 
The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films
Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor
Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor
Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor
Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor
 
History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with
Monhegan Films
Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor
Annette Kudrak, Music Editor
 
The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing
 
Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor
Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor
Michael Dobbins, Music Editor
Todd Babiak, Foley Editor
Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer
 
Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer
Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer
 
Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer
Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer
Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer
 
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer
Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer
Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Dennis Towns, Production Mixer
Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer
 
The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History
Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Gary Alper, Production Mixer
Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer
 
 
The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Steve Morantz, Production Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer
 
30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer
Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
TV Ltd.
Edward Greene, Production Mixer
Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer
Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer
Ryan Young, Packages Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener
 
The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer
Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer
Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
 
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Tim Lester, Production Mixer
Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer
Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer
Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
 
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Protools
Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer
Josh Morton, Package Mixer
Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
 
Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer
Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
Production, Inc.
Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer
 
Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
 
 
 
History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with
Monhegan Films
Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer
Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist
Richard Davis, Music Mixer
Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer
 
Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer
 
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Davey Morton, CGI Artist
Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist
Derek Ledbetter, Compositer
Heather McAuliff, Compositer
Jesse Siglow, Compositer
 
Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions
Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor
Michael Gibson, VFX Producer
Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor
Davey Morton, CGI Artist
Neal Sopata, CGI Artist
Kyle Toucher, CG Artist
Sean Jackson, CG Artist
Douglas Graves, CG Artist
Derek Ledbetter, Compositor
 
Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television
Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor
Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer
Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer
Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator
Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist
James Hattin, Lead Compositor
Dylan Yastremski, Compositor
Graeme Baitz, Compositor
 
Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator
 
Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix
Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer
Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor
Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor
Jacob Long, CG Artist
Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator
Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor
Kyle Spiker, Compositor
 
Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in
association with Sony Pictures Television
David Altenau, VFX Supervisor
Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer
Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer
Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor
Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist
Bruce Coy, CG Artist
Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist
Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor
Brian Williams, Compositor
 
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive
and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist
Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist
Mike Oakley, 3D Artist
Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist
Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist
 
Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor
John Bair, VFX Supervisor
Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor
Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator
Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist
Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist
Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor
Brian Sales, Compositor
 
The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor
JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer
Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor
James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor
Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor
Chris Ankli, 3D Artist
Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter
Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor
Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor
 
Da Vinci's Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions
Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer
Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer
Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor
Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor
Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor
Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist
Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor
Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter
 
Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor
Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer
Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter
Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor
John Lindstein, Compositor
Colin Feist, Compositor
Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor
Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor
 
Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in
association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor
Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead
Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead
Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead
Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager
 
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions
Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator
 
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator
 
Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
 
Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television
Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator
 
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
 
NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television
Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator
 
Revolution • Nobody's Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator
 
Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator
 
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
Devin Atwood, Camera
Mark Davison, Camera
John D. O'Brien, Video Control
 
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Franco Coello, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
 
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Mike Malone, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Seth Saint Vincent, Camera
John O'Brien, Video Control
 
Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Kris Wilson, Camera
Ritch Kenny, Camera
Parker Bartlett, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Garret Hurt, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
 
Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
 
The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Allan Wells, Technical Director
John Repczynski, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Dave Hilmer, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Joe Coppola, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Video Control
 
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
John B. Field, Technical Director
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Michael Breece, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Helene Havilland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Darryl Player, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Chris Tafuri, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
J.M. Hurley, Video Control
 
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
John Repcynski, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
 
2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Jeff Johnson, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Robert Palmer, Camera
Dave Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chuck Reilly, Video Control
 
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Steve Orloff, Camera
John Burdick, Camera
Sol Bress, Camera
Bobby DelRusso, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
John Bruno, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Mike Miller, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Jr, Camera
Michael Stahl, Camera
Jeff Babush, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Luke Bowdon, Camera
Jon Mantak, Camera
Frank Lombardo, Camera
Marc Sotiropolous, Camera
Don Cornelli, Camera
Duane Rodriguez, Camera
Bob Basile, Camera
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
Rob Levy, Video Control
 
66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Gerard Cancel, Camera
Bob DelRusso, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control
 

Add a comment

Name:

Comment: 1000 Characters Left

WWNY TV 7 - News, Weather and Sports for and its affiliated companies are not responsible for the content of comments posted or for anything arising out of use of the above comments or other interaction among the users. We reserve the right to screen, refuse to post, remove or edit user-generated content at any time and for any or no reason in our absolute and sole discretion without prior notice, although we have no duty to do so or to monitor any Public Forum.

Saturday, November 29, 2014
, Watertown, NY

On Demand

This content requires the latest Adobe Flash Player and a browser with JavaScript enabled. Click here for a free download of the latest Adobe Flash Player.

What's On TonightFull Schedule